1. Rainbow – Rising
2. Rainbow – Long Live Rock n Roll
3. Deep Purple – In Rock
4. Deep Purple – Burn
5. Dio – Holy Diver
6. Autograph – Sign In Please
7. Tyketto – Dont Come Easy
8. Alter Bridge – Blackbird
9. Black Sabbath – Heaven and Hell
10. Coheed & Cambria – Good Apollo Im Burning Star IV – From Fear Through The Eyes Of Madness
11. Valentine – st
12. Van Halen – st
13. Only Child – st
14. Porcupine Tree – The Incident
15. Aviator – st
16. Queensryche – Operation Mindcrime
17. FM – Indiscreet
18. Foreigner -4
19. Journey – Escape
20. Giant – Last of the Runaways
21. Def Leppard – Hysteria
22. ACDC – Back In Black
23. Diving For Pearls – st
24. King Kobra – Ready To Strike
25. Kings X – Gretchen Goes To Nebraska
26. Icon – Night of the Crime
27. Thin Lizzy – Jailbreak
28. Tesla – Mechanical Resonance
29. Shinedown – The Sound Of Madness
30. Riverdogs – st
31. Rush – Moving Pictures
32. Scorpions – Love At First Sting
33. David Lee Roth – Eat Em And Smile
34. Romeos Daughter – st
35. Whitesnake – 1987
36. Tradia – Trade Winds
37. Damn Yankees – st
38. Jimmy Barnes – Freight Train Heart
39. Dream Theater – Images and Words
40. Strangeways – Native Sons
41. Iron Maiden – Powerslave
42. Shadowking – st
43. Saraya – st
44. Dokken – Under Lock and Key
45. Hellsongs – Hymns in the Key of 666
46. Kamelot – The Black Halo
47. Opeth – Damnation
48. Motley Crue – Dr Feelgood
49. Prophet – Cycle Of The Moon
50. Thunder – Backstreet Symphony
So feel free to criticise, attack, enjoy or make suggestions (no doubt Ive forgotten a fair few of my faves)
'The Incident' top Porcupine tree album? surely you mean 'Deadwing' a more perfect album you'll have to search hard to find.
LikeLike
there are some dodgy albums in that list romeos daughter man that has to be a spelling error.only kidding everybody has a valid opinion and songs meen different thing to people.check out babylon ad cold sweat torme with phil lewis three days grace but a few
LikeLike